In March 2011 Mediamax relaunched its www.Mediamax.am website, which became a news resourse with elements of an e-newspaper.
Just like in case with other internet projects of Mediamax, the main focus at www.Mediamax.am portal is on the unique own content: news, analysis, exclusive interviews.
Mediamax has also attracted local and foreign authors for cooperation, they will regularly write columns for www.Mediamax.am
Licensed foreign content is also be presented at the portal. Mediamax received a right from international Project Syndicate to present in Armenia the comments, which are regularly written by world famous economists and political scientists. Project Syndicate unites almost 500 Media in 150 countries.
Within the framework of agreement with U.S. German Marshal Fund (GMF), Mediamax has received an exclusive right to PUBLISH in Armenia a series of articles “About Turkey”, which are regularly written by prominent U.S., European and Turkish authors.